?

Log in

ashita wa kyou yori mo suteki
tomorrow will be even more lovely than today
Recent Entries 
4th-Dec-2010 10:59 pm - eπc .
light dying :D
the.chronicles.of.vladimir.tod. :)

vampire books aren't my cup of tea
but this book is an exception
not your typical vampire book (or at least i think so... because i haven't actually read any vampire books D:)
you should read it :)
heather brewer is epic
*applause*


i'm up to the last one...
but i can't find it anywhere ^^;
damn you !

Photobucket


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
oh and i finished year 12 finally :(
although i thought the day would never come.
i somewhat feel unaccomplished.
i feel weird and slightly bald because nothing is due and there is no necessity to study for ANYTHING.
i also feel naked without the weight of my textbooks constantly weighing myself down...
and most of all
i miss my teachers :'(
i guess i can say i'm free,
i wish i still had school to look forward to though...
so i can breathe in the smell of fresh, new mathematical textbooooks

*sigh*
i wonder what university is like.
i hope they give me lots of maths :D

oh & if you want to cry
watch this movie:
5cm/sec


for now,
i must fly.



30th-Nov-2010 12:42 am - λ
light dying :D
w o r d s   are   n o  t  h  i  n  g   if             s     w     a    l l  o  w  e         d;
light dying :D
:D

yay!
finished mid-year exams & GAT :)
4 more months of year 12 left :(





maths pick up lines?
(yes i know i'm lame :D...)
I wish I was your derivative so I could lie tangent to your curves
Hey...nice asymptote
I'll take you to the limit as x approaches infinity
If I were sin2x and you were cos2x , together we'd be one
How can I know so many hundreds of digits of pi and not the digits of your phone number?
I heard you're sin because you're always on top when we make tangent
I'll be the one over your cosx an baby, we can have secx
If I move my lips half the distance to yours… and then half again… and again… etc…. would they ever meet? no? Well in this specific case I am going to disprove your assumption
Our love is like dividing by zero…. you cannot define it


biology pick up lines?

I wish I were adenine because then I could get paired with U
Lets go back to my place and make some meiosis…
You’re so hot you denature my proteins
You must be auxin, cause you're causing me to have rapid stem elongation
If I was an endoplasmic reticulum, how would you want me: smooth or rough?
If my right leg is the cell wall and my left the membrane, do you want to be the cytoplasm?





but my favourite:
Let's convert our potential energy to kinetic energy
LULZZZZZ
no wonder why i have no friends .













13th-Mar-2010 09:53 pm - this probably sounds absurd...
light dying :D
I JUST CAME BACK YESTERDAY

BUT 

I REAAAALLLLY REEEAAAAALLLLLLYYYY MISS

STUDY CAMP ! :(

it was so fun
seriously
we had study for half the day
then structured study with our teachers
and then the rest was fun activities
and there was a piano
and our cabin was the best
because it was three storey
and there was always food
the place was surrounded with forests
and it looked like a movie
and the ATAR/ENTER score presentation was inspiring
and on the last day we had a practice english sac
and everyone was wrecked and it didn't matter because
the teachers said we will sometimes have off days where were not at our best
then we marked each others english sacs
and the weather was nice
and when you look out the window it looks like a painting
the bus ride home was soothing
the teachers were reaaaallly nice
and everyone was actually friends for once

and and and
:(


i have heaps of hw to do now
because the teacher gave us heaaaaaps
because they thought we were gonna study for the whole time
and this probably sounds weird but
i don't actually mind it <3




 

light dying :D
so may i make a complaint about why we can't complain about the stupid complaints that they complain about?

notetoself: shut up fool!

ANYWAYS...

I HAVE AN EXTREMELY IMPORTANT ENGLISH SAC TOMORROW
AND I AM CURRENTLY... WELL NOT RIGHT NOW BUT I AM TRYING TO WRITE A PRO- AS-PRO LANGUAGE ANALYSIS ESSAY 
SO I CAN JUST MEMORISE IT FOR TOMORROW
IS PROTESTINGLY A WORD?
BECAUSE WORD IS SPELLING IT WRONG AND DICTIONARY.COM SAYS ITS CORRECT...
AND
RIGHT NOW MY PROGRESS IS FAIL...
I DON'T EVEN KNOW WTH I AM WRITING ABOUT...
D:
SO YES .. IN A FEW HOURS I SHALL BE IN PANIC MODE
BECAUSE I STILL HAVE (4)^1/2+0.5 MATHS METHODS EXERCISES TO DO.
STUPID GRAPHS! D<
THERE'S TOOOOO MUCH TO SKETCH
ITS SO TEDIOUSLY TIME CONSUMING.

oh well.
i'll do my best :) ?
if i get a crappy score
at least my specialist SAC score was decent.
but then again...
that was just luck.
D:

DAMN!
I CAN'T WATCH THE WINTER OLYMPICS!
CURSE YOU YEAR 12!

I PROMISE NEXT YEAR I AM GOING TO THE TENNIS EVERY DAY AND WATCH ASIAN DRAMAS OVER AND OVER AND YOU CAN'T TAKE THAT AWAY FROM MEEEEEEE!!!
but i'll cry when i finish school... :(

goodbye.
because i should really finish that essay ;D

but for now...
please perve stare at this handsome photo of ohno ;D

ohno satoshi :)


...

hand⋅some [han-suhm]
-adjective
*having an attractive, well-proportioned,
and imposing appearance suggestive of health and strength; good-looking
ALSO KNOWN AS: ohno satoshi ;D





 


25th-Jan-2010 01:00 am - je t'aime :)
light dying :D
i didn't realise how much of a bully spec and methods are...
BULLIES.

one more week till school
and i haven't finished all homework D:
i've barely even touched my to do list ...   .___.


TO DO LIST:
*Biology homework
*Maths Methods homework
*Specialist Maths homework
*English homework
*Visual Communication homework
*Buy school crap
*Finish Assassin's Creed II
*Finish Borderlands
*Finish Army of Two: The 40th Day
*
Finish the rest of Zettai Kareshi
*Finish the rest of BBF
*FInish the rest of
Majo Saiban
*Watch more USO Japan
*Sketch T-Shirt designs
*Draw on shoes
*Go to the tennis
*Redo kinematics chapter
*Watch AnS episode 26 again
*Read Secret River
*Read The Crucible
*Read
Great Short Works of Edgar Allan Poe
*Play Final Fantasy XII .....again
*Finish playing Oblivion

Completed 4/23 if i counted correctly :|
Therefore 0.173913043
so approximately... 17% ?

if that was an exam
that would be a fail.

oh well. at least i got to watch feliciano lopez and rainer schuettler play whilst getting sunburnt at the same time.
my nose is peeling off right now.
i took photos but i'll post it later.
right now its 12:54 and i'm watching some intense tennis match between gonzalez and roddick.

its heart-attack worthy.
D:







light dying :D


his birthday was on thursday :D
sorry this is late...
i had a pile of maths homework to do x2...
i totally forgot.
OF COURSE I DIDN'T FORGET ....


so 29 huh...?
D: D: D:
ohno satoshi 大野 智
(photograph from: blog.naver.com/ohnoholic )
but he still looks pretty ;D
i think he should get married soon.







and yaaayyy
i finished school :3
i have
the xbox
one whole week to myself...
*sigh*
and a pile heap landfill of maths homework to accompany me.

after these holidays...
one more year of school left.
GREAT.
i'm absolutely
freaking
terrified.
light dying :D
you must take the first step.

I'M FREE

FOR 3 DAYS.


EXAMS ARE OVER.
YEAR 11 IS OVER.
but i'm not looking forward to year 12...

SURPRISINGLY....
*the english exam was easy
*the music exam was easy
*the biology exam was easy

hmm.
i left out three questions worth 10 marks altogether for maths methods.
the spec maths exam was easy not-so-complicated okay except i didn't have enough time to finish.
MY BOUND BOOK WAS VERY USELESS ALSO :)
I COULDN'T FIND WHERE THE COMPLEX NUMBERS FORMULAS WERE.
i should've brought my textbook instead...
at least that's more readable.
AND DON'T EVEN GET ME STARTED ON VISCOMM...
fucking planometrics...

i'm hungry.
tomorrow i have the whole house all to myself.
and i am going to watch azn dramas for the whole day.
and stare at the ceiling.
or even watch the paint dry.
but i think i'd receive a mammoth lecture if i painted the house just for that reason.

but tomorrow i'd like to waste time :D
because time wastes my time so i'm gonna waste time's time.

i'm still really surprised about that biology exam.
i only skipped 5 questions worth 1 mark each.
but i guessed them anyway.

light dying :D
but i've been wanting to post this for weeks...
like 2 weeks or something ago
i went to armageddon (www.armageddonexpo.com) with my friends


AND THE BESTEST PART EVER WAS
i got to meet travis willingham
the voice actor of:
ginko - mushishi
roy mustang - fullmetal alchemist
yu kanda - d.gray-man
+ he's the nicest person ever :3
i took a photo of him but my camera was being crap... so sorry about the quality...
travis willingham

i have exams in a week...
i think english and spec are first
and school finishes in like 2 weeks.
not looking forward to it.
but at least afterwards i can watch this:
ハルフウェイ
its called halfway.
apparently from - filmasia.blogspot.com/2009/02/halfway-japan-2009.html
High school seniors Shuu (Masaki Okada) and Hiro (Kie Kitano) run into relationship problems when Shuu decides to attend a university in Tokyo and Hiro remains undecided.

AND I REALLY WANT TO TELL SOMEONE SOMETHING
I ONLY HAVE ONE CHANCE LEFT
BUT I CAN'T D:

i seriously need to study if i want that A+ :)
must do 10 cumulative practice exams...

NOW!





15th-Oct-2009 11:12 pm - hi + coexistence.
light dying :D

hi.
i like to take photographs with my brick camera named kagurazaka.
i was kinda getting tired of deviant art so i decided to create a live journal...
although i don't know how to use it...
well this is pretty much my first submission
This page was loaded May 25th 2017, 9:54 pm GMT.